Agenda
as of September 5, 2018

Tuesday, September 25, 2018

Operating Hours
Convention Office Tango A/B 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Arrangements Committee Conga A/B/C 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Election Administrator's Office Lambada B CLOSED
Vendors' Area Rio Pavilion 1 CLOSED
Events

No events today

Wednesday, September 26, 2018

Operating Hours
Convention Office Tango A/B 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Arrangements Committee Conga A/B/C 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Election Administrator's Office Lambada B CLOSED
Vendors' Area Rio Pavilion 1 CLOSED
Events
Start Ends Function
9:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Arrangements Committee Team Captains Orientation
Lambada B/C

Thursday, September 27, 2018

Operating Hours
Convention Office Tango A/B 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Arrangements Committee Conga A/B/C 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Election Administrator's Office Lambada B CLOSED
Vendors' Area Rio Pavilion 1 CLOSED
Events
Start Ends Function
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Credentials Committee Meeting
Lambada C
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Legislative Committee Meeting
Tropical E
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Salaries Committee Meeting
Tropical A/B

Friday, September 28, 2018

Operating Hours
Convention Office Tango A/B 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Arrangements Committee Conga A/B/C 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Election Administrator's Office Lambada B 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Vendors' Area Rio Pavilion 1 CLOSED
Events
Start Ends Function
9:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Arrangements Committee Full Team Orientation
Miranda 5/6
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Credentials Committee Meeting
Lambada C
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Legislative Committee Meeting
Tropical E
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Work Committee Meeting
Tropical F
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. BLET Auxiliary Executive Committee
Palma A/B/E/F
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Salaries Committee Meeting
Tropical A/B

Saturday, September 29, 2018

Operating Hours
Convention Office Tango A/B 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Arrangements Committee Conga A/B/C 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Election Administrator's Office Lambada B 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Vendors' Area Rio Pavilion 1 8:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Events
Start Ends Function
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Credentials Committee Meeting
Lambada C
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Legislative Committee Meeting
Tropical E
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Work Committee Meeting
Tropical F
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. BLET Auxiliary Executive Committee
Palma A/B/E/F
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Salaries Committee Meeting
Tropical A/B

Sunday, September 30, 2018

Operating Hours
Convention Office Tango A/B 8:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Arrangements Committee Conga A/B/C 7:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Election Administrator's Office Lambada B 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Vendors' Area Rio Pavilion 1 8:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Events
Start Ends Function
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Credentials Committee Meeting
Lambada C
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Legislative Committee Meeting
Tropical E
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Work Committee Meeting
Tropical F
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. BLET Auxiliary Executive Committee
Palma A/B/E/F
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Salaries Committee Meeting
Tropical A/B
9:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m. Delegate Registration
Miranda 1-4
6:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. Welcome Reception
Brasilia 1-7
8:30 p.m. 10:00 p.m. Eastern Caucus Meeting
Rio Pavilion 3
8:30 p.m. 10:00 p.m. Southeastern Caucus Meeting
Rio Pavilion 4
8:30 p.m. 10:00 p.m. Western Caucus Meeting
Miranda 5-8
(subsequent Caucus meetings will be at the call of the Caucus Chair)

Monday, October 1, 2018

Operating Hours
Convention Office Tango A/B 8:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Arrangements Committee Conga A/B/C 7:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Election Administrator's Office Lambada B 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Vendors' Area Rio Pavilion 1 8:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Events
Start Ends Function
8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Delegate Registration
Miranda 1-4
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. BLET Auxiliary Executive Committee
Palma A/B/E/F
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. BLET Auxiliary Convention
Tropical C/D/G/H
9:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. Day One, Morning Session
Rio Pavilion 5-11
11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m. Box Lunch
Brasilia 1–7
1:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Day One, Afternoon Session
Rio Pavilion 5-11

Tueday, October 2, 2018

Operating Hours
Convention Office Tango A/B 8:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Arrangements Committee Conga A/B/C 7:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Election Administrator's Office Lambada B 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Vendors' Area Rio Pavilion 1 8:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Events
Start Ends Function
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. BLET Auxiliary Executive Committee
Palma A/B/E/F
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. BLET Auxiliary Convention
Tropical C/D/G/H
9:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. Day Two, Morning Session
Rio Pavilion 5-11
11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m. Box Lunch
Brasilia 1–7
1:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Day Two, Afternoon Session
Rio Pavilion 5-11

Wednesday, October 3, 2018

Operating Hours
Convention Office Tango A/B 8:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Arrangements Committee Conga A/B/C 7:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Election Administrator's Office Lambada B CLOSED
Vendors' Area Rio Pavilion 1 8:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Events
Start Ends Function
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. BLET Auxiliary Executive Committee
Palma A/B/E/F
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. BLET Auxiliary Convention
Tropical C/D/G/H
9:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. Day Three, Morning Session
Rio Pavilion 5-11
11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m. Box Lunch
Brasilia 1–7
1:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Day Three, Afternoon Session
Rio Pavilion 5-11
6:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m. Dinner/Dance
Brasilia 1–7

Thursday, October 4, 2018

Operating Hours
Convention Office Tango A/B 8:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Arrangements Committee Conga A/B/C 7:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Election Administrator's Office Lambada B CLOSED
Vendors' Area Rio Pavilion 1 8:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Events
Start Ends Function
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. BLET Auxiliary Executive Committee
Palma A/B/E/F
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. BLET Auxiliary Convention
Tropical C/D/G/H
9:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. Day Four, Morning Session
Rio Pavilion 5-11
11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m. Box Lunch
Brasilia 1–7
1:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Day Four, Afternoon Session
Rio Pavilion 5-11
After adjournment, return voting devices and pick up second check Miranda 1-4